LEARN

CHOOSE  THE  PERFECT  LANGUAGE COURSE

ONLINE

Email learnonline@net.com

Call now 378 799 294

marpool banner3

Staff

Meet the grown ups who help make Marpool magical.

meet-the-teachers

Mrs Pattison

Headteacher

Ms Roberts                                    Mrs Copsey

 

office staff

Foundation Stage Unit

jjones sansom vVining ttapp cchurch boddy FSU teacher Mrs. Hunt

Mrs Spillings

Oak base teacher

Mrs Tapp

Oak base teacher

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs Church

Oak base teacher

Mrs Vining

Holly base teacher

Mrs Boddy

HLTA

 

Mrs Jones

LSA

Miss Sansom

LSA

 

hollybase maplebase oakbase

Mrs Hunt

Elder base teacher and Forest School specialist

Year 1 / 2

chestnutclass willowclass Poulsom

Miss Plant

LSA

elderclass gbeharrel

Miss Greenwood

Palm base teacher

Mrs Beharrell

Bonsai base teacher

(maternity leave)

Year 3/4

beechclass rowanclass silverbirchclass

Year 5/6

Bonsaiclass monkey puzzleclass

Mealtime staff

019A63549C E5E3368404

Mrs Western

LSA

Mrs Dunn

Monkey Puzzle base teacher

Miss Wake

Silver Birch base teacher

Mr Harvey

Monkey Puzzle base teacher

Mr Young

LSA

Mrs Chisling

LSA

Mr Tolman-May

HLTA

Mrs Gates

LSA

Whole School Learning Support

Mrs Marles

ICT technician

Mrs Sharkey

Wave 3 Intervention

Librarian

After School Club

Mrs Urmston

Rowan base teacher

Mrs Poulsom

Elder base teacher

Mrs Percy

Numbers Count intervention

Mrs Keywood

Wave 3 Intervention

Mrs Bridle

 

Mrs Rodwell

 

Mrs Wilson

 

Miss Hayman

 

Mrs Reynolds

 

Mrs Lake

 

Mrs Swallow

 

Mrs Howe

 

Premises staff

Mr Gould

 

Mrs Howe

 

Miss Sharkey

 

Mrs Richards

 

Miss Neil

 

Mrs Phillips

 

Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Sharkey

Breakfast and After School Club

Miss Johns

After School Club

Mrs Coles

After School Club

Miss Moss

Maple base teacher

 

Miss Woodward

Chestnut base teacher

Mrs Smith

LSA

Miss Hocking

LSA

Miss Vooght

LSA

Mrs Hildreth

LSA

Mrs Chubb

LSA

Mr Brown

Caretaker

Mr Slater 

Outdoor Education

Mrs Murphy

SENCO

Mrs Freer

LSA

Mrs Guy

LSA

Mrs Reynolds

 

 

Mrs Jarman

LSA

Miss Johns

HLTA

Mrs Smith

After School Club

Miss Plant

Breakfast Club

Mrs Lake

Breakfast and

After School Club

Mrs Wilson

After School Club

Mrs Dudley

Holly Base teacher

Mrs Threlfall

Head of Learning

Mrs Caldock

Wingnut base teacher

Mr Plant

Beech base teacher

Miss Jones

LSA

Miss Williams

LSA

Miss Jackson 

LSA

Mr Ellis

Willow base teacher

Mrs Trivett

Teacher

(maternity leave)

lisacopsey rachelpattison lthrelfall mrsspillings Angie Freer LSA cropped Eloise Woodward Isha Johns LSA cropped Kate Guy LSA cropped Leanne Caldock cropped Zoe Moss_cropped Isha Johns LSA cropped

Mrs Wilson

Mrs Dudley cropped

Miss Boddy

LSA

Mrs Kelly

Willow base teacher

Mr Harry

Larch base teacher

Miss Merrick

Sycamore base teacher

76D022146C

Miss Box

Bonsa base teacher

Mrs Coakley

LSA

Mrs Freer

LSA

Angie Freer LSA cropped Mr Plant

Mrs Monks

Rowan base teacher

Mrs Bugbee

LSA

denisekeywood denisemurphy

Ms Roberts

Mrs Bridle

Ms Weatherall

 

Mrs Bassett

LSA

Mandy Roberts Amanda Chubb Leah Boddy Miss Hocking Miss Vooght  Jess Mrs Hildreth Jade Bassett Mr Harry cropped Mrs Chisling cropped Miss Jones cropped 1DC1402447 3051BC1475 Mrs Plant cropped 7E94131436 A4B578D4F3 4EAE6214D8 Kayleigh Williams 376A91F402 E1A95454DA FC9AA1646B Debbie Percy davidslater 46ADA3D4E8 C051954474 Gillian Neil C051954474 46ADA3D4E8 kevinbrown 95499434CB B6DDE404D3 Mrs Plant cropped 95499434CB